County and national affiliation fees apply.

Non-players are welcome to take advantage of our excellent Clubhouse and restaurant facilities with Social membership at £108.

Entry FeeSubscriptionSee notes 1, 2 & 3VATTOTAL
Full Playing - Men1000.001025.0018.501043.50
Full Playing - Ladies1000.001025.0016.501041.50
Restricted - Men See Note 2796.0018.50814.50
Weekday - Men See Note 2764.0018.50782.50
Weekday -Ladies See Note 2764.0016.50780.50
Country - Men See Note 3500.00462.0018.50480.50
Country - Ladies See Note 3500.00462.0016.50478.50
Intermediate
Moving from Junior Membership0.00196.0018.50 / 16.50214.50 / 212.50
Aged 18 - 21200.00196.0018.50 / 16.50214.50 / 212.50
Aged 22250.00291.0018.50 / 16.50309.50 / 307.50
Aged 23300.00350.0018.50 / 16.50368.50 / 366.50
Aged 24350.00407.0018.50 / 16.50425.50 / 423.50
Aged 25 - 29400.00515.0018.50 / 16.50533.50 / 531.50
Juniors - Boys and Girls
Aged 11 and under50.0090.0090.00
Aged 12 - 1750.00148.00148.00
Social Joining Fee30.006.0036.00
Social - Men and Ladies90.0018.00108.00
Locker rents - Men tall lockers10.00
Locker rents - Ladies small lockers5.00
Buggy Sheds150.00
Junior Academy Membership ages 6-17 from April 8 201850.0050.00
Note 1 - Union fees vary depending on other club membership
Note 2 - Restricted and weekday memberships are no longer open to new applicants
Note 3 - Permanent address applies over 75 miles

Member Benefits

Benefits of being a member of King's Lynn Golf Club

• Unlimited golf on one of the finest courses in England, ranked 98 in Golf Word's ‘Top 100 Golf Courses in England 2017’;
• Use of the covered driving range;
• Member’s guest rate (weekday £20, weekends £25);
• Reciprocals with Coxmoor, Purdis Heath and Blankney Golf Clubs;
• County card that allows you to play golf at any course in Norfolk for a reduced green fee;
• Use of Clubhouse including 20% off alcoholic beverages with members' bar card;
• A FREE meal in the restaurant on your birthday;
• Members’ buggy hire rate of £20 for 18 holes;
• England Golf Member benefits package;
• Online tee booking with new BRS app;
• Access to Club v1 Members Hub app (free to download from your app store).
• Official CONGU handicap;
• Free hire of the Clubhouse for your own event;
• Opportunities to represent the club in matches, home and away (men's, seniors, ladies, mixed and junior);
• The chance to meet, and make friends with, many like-minded people in an informal and sociable atmosphere;
• Saves you money compared to pay and play golf at the club;
• Active seniors, ladies and junior sections;
• A full calendar of competitions, matches and social events.

Course Status
Currently open
14.05.2019 10:29
View Status
With immediate effect NO PREFERRED LIES.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Weather

The weather provided by WorldWeatherOnline.com is not currently available.

Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.