County and national affiliation fees apply.Non-players are welcome to take advantage of our excellent Clubhouse and restaurant facilities with Social membership at £100 + vat.

Entry FeeSubscriptionSee notes 1, 2 & 3VATTOTAL
Full Playing - Men1000.001050.0020.001070.00
Full Playing - Ladies1000.001050.0017.001067.00
Restricted - Men See Note 2815.0020.00835.00
Weekday - Men See Note 2782.0020.00802.00
Weekday -Ladies See Note 2782.0017.00799.00
Country - Men See Note 3500.00473.0020.00493.00
Country - Ladies See Note 3500.00473.0017.00490.00
Intermediate
Moving from Junior Membership0.00201.0020.00 / £17.00221.00 / 218.00
Aged 18 - 21200.00201.0020.00 / 17.00221.00 / 218.00
Aged 22250.00298.0020.00 / £17.00318.00 / 315.00
Aged 23300.00358.0020.00 / 17.00378.00 / 375.00
Aged 24350.00417.0020.00 / 17.00437.00 / 434.00
Aged 25 - 29400.00527.0020.00 / 17.00547.00 / 543.00
Juniors - Boys and Girls
Aged 11 and under50.0093.0093.00
Aged 12 - 1750.00152.00152.00
Social Joining Fee30.006.0036.00
Social - Men and Ladies100.0020.00120.00
Locker rents - Men tall lockers10.00
Locker rents - Ladies small lockers5.00
Buggy Sheds150.00
Junior Academy Membership ages 6-17 from April 8 202050.0050.00
Note 1 - Union fees vary depending on other club membership
Note 2 - Restricted and weekday memberships are no longer open to new applicants
Note 3 - Permanent address applies over 75 miles

Member Benefits

Benefits of being a member of King's Lynn Golf Club

• Unlimited golf on one of the finest courses in England, ranked 98 in Golf Word's ‘Top 100 Golf Courses in England 2017’;
• Use of the covered driving range;
• Member’s guest rate (weekday £30, weekends £35); from 1st May 2020
• Reciprocals with Coxmoor, Purdis Heath and Blankney Golf Clubs;
• County card that allows you to play golf at any course in Norfolk for a reduced green fee;
• Use of Clubhouse including 20% off alcoholic beverages with members' bar card;
• Members’ buggy hire rate of £20 for 18 holes;
• England Golf Member benefits package;
• Online tee booking with new BRS app;
• Access to Club v1 Members Hub app (free to download from your app store).
• Official CONGU handicap;
• Free hire of the Clubhouse for your own event;
• Opportunities to represent the club in matches, home and away (men's, seniors, ladies, mixed and junior);
• The chance to meet, and make friends with, many like-minded people in an informal and sociable atmosphere;
• Saves you money compared to pay and play golf at the club;
• Active seniors, ladies and junior sections;
• A full calendar of competitions, matches and social events.

Course Status
Currently open
06.12.2019 10:31
View Status
With the following restrictions: Preferred Lies
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Weather
  • 2019-12-13
  • 2019-12-14
  • 2019-12-15
  • 2019-12-16
  • 2019-12-17
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.