County and national affiliation fees apply.

Non-players are welcome to take advantage of our excellent Clubhouse and restaurant facilities with Social membership at £108.

Entry FeeSubscriptionSee notes 1, 2 & 3VATTOTAL
Full Playing - Men1000.001025.0018.501043.50
Full Playing - Ladies1000.001025.0016.501041.50
Restricted - Men See Note 2796.0018.50814.50
Weekday - Men See Note 2764.0018.50782.50
Weekday -Ladies See Note 2764.0016.50780.50
Country - Men See Note 3500.00462.0018.50480.50
Country - Ladies See Note 3500.00462.0016.50478.50
Intermediate
Moving from Junior Membership0.00196.0018.50 / 16.50214.50 / 212.50
Aged 18 - 21200.00196.0018.50 / 16.50214.50 / 212.50
Aged 22250.00291.0018.50 / 16.50309.50 / 307.50
Aged 23300.00350.0018.50 / 16.50368.50 / 366.50
Aged 24350.00407.0018.50 / 16.50425.50 / 423.50
Aged 25 - 29400.00515.0018.50 / 16.50533.50 / 531.50
Juniors - Boys and Girls
Aged 11 and under50.0090.0090.00
Aged 12 - 1750.00148.00148.00
Social Joining Fee30.006.0036.00
Social - Men and Ladies90.0018.00108.00
Locker rents - Men tall lockers10.00
Locker rents - Ladies small lockers5.00
Buggy Sheds150.00
Junior Academy Membership ages 6-17 from April 8 201850.0050.00
Note 1 - Union fees vary depending on other club membership
Note 2 - Restricted and weekday memberships are no longer open to new applicants
Note 3 - Permanent address applies over 75 miles

Member Benefits

Benefits of being a member of King's Lynn Golf Club

• Unlimited golf on one of the finest courses in England, ranked 98 in Golf Word's ‘Top 100 Golf Courses in England 2017’;
• Use of the covered driving range;
• Member’s guest rate (weekday £25, weekends £30);
• Reciprocals with Coxmoor, Purdis Heath and Blankney Golf Clubs;
• County card that allows you to play golf at any course in Norfolk for a reduced green fee;
• Use of Clubhouse including 20% off alcoholic beverages with members' bar card;
• A FREE meal in the restaurant on your birthday;
• Members’ buggy hire rate of £20 for 18 holes;
• England Golf Member benefits package;
• Online tee booking with new BRS app;
• Access to Club v1 Members Hub app (free to download from your app store).
• Official CONGU handicap;
• Free hire of the Clubhouse for your own event;
• Opportunities to represent the club in matches, home and away (men's, seniors, ladies, mixed and junior);
• The chance to meet, and make friends with, many like-minded people in an informal and sociable atmosphere;
• Saves you money compared to pay and play golf at the club;
• Active seniors, ladies and junior sections;
• A full calendar of competitions, matches and social events.

Course Status
Currently open
11.08.2019 11:43
View Status
With immediate effect NO PREFERRED LIES.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Weather
  • 2019-08-21
  • 2019-08-22
  • 2019-08-23
  • 2019-08-24
  • 2019-08-25
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.