County and national affiliation fees apply.

Non-players are welcome to take advantage of our excellent Clubhouse and restaurant facilities with Social membership at £108.

Entry FeeSubscriptionUnion Fees See Note 1VATTOTAL
Full Playing - Men500.00995.0017.751012.75
Full Playing - Ladies500.00995.0018.251013.25
Restricted - Men See Note 2773.0017.75790.75
Weekday - Men See Note 2742.0018.25759.75
Weekday -Ladies See Note 2742.0018.25760.25
Country - Men See Note 3500.00448.0017.75465.75
Country - Ladies See Note 3500.00448.0018.25466.25
Intermediate
Moving from Junior Membership0.00190.0017.75 / 18.25207.75 / 208.25
Aged 18 - 21100.00190.0017.75 / 18.25207.75 / 208.25
Aged 22125.00283.0017.75 / 18.25300.75 / 301.25
Aged 23150.00340.0017.75 / 18.25357.75 / 358.25
Aged 24175.00395.0017.75 / 18.25412.75 / 413.25
Aged 25 - 29200.00500.0017.75 / 18.25517.75 / 518.25
Juniors - Boys and Girls
Aged 11 and under25.0087.0087.00
Aged 12 - 1725.00144.00144.00
Social - Men and Ladies30.006.0036.00
Social - Men and Ladies90.0018.00108.00
Locker rents - Men tall lockers10.00
Locker rents - Ladies small lockers5.00
Buggy Sheds150.00
Junior Academy Membership ages 6-17 from April 8 201850.0050.00
Note 1 - Union fees vary depending on other club membership
Note 2 - Restricted and weekday memberships are no longer open to new applicants
Note 3 - Permanent address applies over 75 miles

Member Benefits

Benefits of being a member of King's Lynn Golf Club

• Unlimited golf on one of the finest courses in England, ranked 98 in Golf Word's ‘Top 100 Golf Courses in England 2017’;
• Use of the covered driving range;
• Member’s guest rate (weekday £20, weekends £25);
• Reciprocals with Coxmoor, Purdis Heath and Blankney Golf Clubs;
• County card that allows you to play golf at any course in Norfolk for a reduced green fee;
• Use of Clubhouse including 10% off alcoholic beverages with members' bar card;
• A FREE meal in the restaurant on your birthday;
• Members’ buggy hire rate of £20 for 18 holes;
• England Golf Member benefits package;
• Online tee booking with new BRS app;
• Access to Club v1 Members Hub app (free to download from your app store).
• Official CONGU handicap;
• Free hire of the Clubhouse for your own event;
• Opportunities to represent the club in matches, home and away (men's, seniors, ladies, mixed and junior);
• The chance to meet, and make friends with, many like-minded people in an informal and sociable atmosphere;
• Saves you money compared to pay and play golf at the club;
• Active seniors, ladies and junior sections;
• A full calendar of competitions, matches and social events.

Course Status
Currently open
14.12.2017 09:59
With the following restrictions: Temporary Greens.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book? Our booking system will make it easy for you.